Two-bedroom apartment in a modern complex next to Mall Grand Plaza, Burgas

Property type
2-bedroom apartment

Location
Horizont district / Burgas / Bulgaria

Number of floors
9

Floor
3

Rooms
3

Total area
81.43 sq.m

Net area
70.68 sq.m

Common parts
10.75 sq.m

Development status
Preliminary sales

Scheduled start
December 2026

Expected completion
December 2029

Price
 130,000
  1,596 €/sq.m

Distance
4.6 km 4.8 km 8.3 km

Last update
12.05.2026

 
 

Distance from the property to major attractions
  • Sea: 4.6 km
  • Town centre: 4.8 km
  • Airport Burgas (BOJ): 8.3 km

Pre-sales.
Planned start of construction – December 2026.
Implementation period – 36 months.

We present for sale a compact two-bedroom apartment in a new modern residential project, located in the dynamically developing "Horizont" district, one of the most preferred new areas for living in Burgas.

Location

The complex is located in a communicative area with developed infrastructure and convenient access to main roads. In the immediate vicinity are a bus stop, a hypermarket from an established retail chain and various amenities for everyday life.